Meedia.De - Info meedia.de

meedia.de receives about 13,200 unique visitors and 23,100 (1.75 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $109.89/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $62,126.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank meedia.de is ranked number 39,901 in the world and 0.00264% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hamburg, 04, Germany and links to network IP address 178.63.129.129. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - meedia.de

How popular is meedia.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
13,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
396,000
Daily Pageviews:
23,100 (1.75 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
39,901 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00264% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 86.3%88.3%1532
Austria 4.1%3.1%4829
Switzerland 1.8%1.4%9584
United States 1.6%1.7%199507
France 1.0%0.7%84168
Denmark 0.8%1.4%9880
United Kingdom 0.6%0.4%135942

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
meedia.de
99.76%93.23%1.6
nl.meedia.de
1.71%5.35%5.3
karriere.meedia.de
0.41%1.42%6

Competitive Data

SEMrush meedia.de
Domain:
  meedia.de
Rank:
  2,150,688
Organic Keywords:
  3,146
Organic Traffic:
  154
Organic Cost:
  $236.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,361
Total Backlinks:
  135,811
Follow Links:
  87,840
Nofollow Links:
  47,971
Referring Domains:
  3,584
Referring IPs:
  3,713

How socially engaged is meedia.de?

Facebook:
  1,986
Google +:
  5,749
Linkedin:
  50
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  30
Pins:
  0

How much meedia.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$109.89
Monthly Revenue:
$3,296.70
Yearly Revenue:
$40,109.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 20,397$98.52
United States 393$4.50
Austria 716$2.33
Switzerland 323$1.96
Denmark 323$1.24
France 162$0.76
United Kingdom 92$0.58

How much money do meedia.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$30.83
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$924.78
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$11,251.45
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,344
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
190,312
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,315,459
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 5,915$28.57
United States 71$0.81
Austria 186$0.61
Switzerland 58$0.35
Denmark 81$0.31
United Kingdom 15$0.09
France 18$0.08

How much is meedia.de worth?

Website Value:
$62,126.15

Where is meedia.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
178.63.129.129
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online GmbH 
Server Location:
Hamburg
04
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 178.63.129.129

How fast does meedia.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1786 ms) 48 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

meedia.de does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

meedia.de does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to meedia.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 14 Jul 2017 09:31:39 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 288
Connection: close
Location: http://meedia.de/
Cache-Control: max-age=900
Expires: Fri, 14 Jul 2017 09:38:37 GMT
X-Varnish-Host: vm48-3
X-Varnish-Backend: vm41_5
X-Varnish-Cacheable: YES
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Varnish: 1879180741 1879152327
Age: 482
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Varnish-Cache: HIT
X-Varnish-Cache-Hits: 7
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 14 Jul 2017 09:31:39 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Pingback: http://meedia.de/xmlrpc.php
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/", ; rel=shortlink
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: max-age=900, public
Expires: Fri, 14 Jul 2017 09:33:43 GMT
X-Varnish-Host: vm48-3
X-Varnish-Backend: c75w3
X-Varnish-Cacheable: YES
X-Varnish: 1879180755 1879135109
Age: 773
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Varnish-Cache: HIT
X-Varnish-Cache-Hits: 168

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 900
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 900
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 900
MX ASPMX.L.google.com 900
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.google.com 900
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.google.com 900
SOA 3600
Mname dns.dns1.de
Rname hostmaster.internetwire.de
Serial Number 2017032402
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 178.63.129.129 281
NS dns.dns4.de 900
NS dns.dns3.de 900
NS dns.dns1.de 900
NS dns.dns2.de 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: meedia.de
Status: connect
Last update was 130 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
meedia.de widget